Lucid Diagnostics

JP Nagar 5 Phase, Bangalore
Location on Map

Facilities

Parking available
E-Reports available
Card accepted
Male Radiologist Only

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Photos

4 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Osmolality - Osmolarity Serum
Also known as: Osmolality, Osmolality Blood.
800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
PAPP - A
Also known as: PaPP A Automated Blood, PAPPa Automated Blood, PaPP A, PAPPa. more...
1800
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Phenobarbitone
Also known as: Phenobarbitone, Phenobarbitone Hplc Blood.
1500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Phenytoin (Eptoin)
Also known as: Phenytoin Blood, Eptoin Blood, Dilantin, Eptoin, Phenytoin. more...
1500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen Pcr
Also known as: HBV Surface Antigen PCR Blood, HBsAg PCR Blood. more...
400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Hiv Rapid Antibodies Screen
Also known as: HIV 1 and 2 Rapid Screening Immunoassay Blood. more...
450
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Phospholipid Antibody (IgM)
Also known as: APL Antibodies IgM ELISA Blood, APA Antibodies IgM ELISA Blood. more...
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 2 days
Plasma Renin Activity (PRA) Plasma
Also known as: Plasma Renin Activity, Plasma Renin Activity Automated Blood.
6000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Porphobilinogen (PBG) Quantitative
Also known as: Porphobilinogen Quantitative Random Urine.
4000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
Potassium Serum
Also known as: Potassium (K) Blood, Serum Potassium Blood, Potassium Test. more...
300
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

Lucid Diagnostics, an NABL & CAP accredited leading Diagnostics chain in South India.

A comprehensive healthcare facility established in 2007 for the purpose of providing quality laboratory and radiology diagnostic services.

Lucid partnered with established leaders in the industry of medical equipment manufacture like General Electric (GE) Medical Systems, Abbott

LUCID operates on three (3) main premises namely reliability, cost-efficiency, and rapid turn-around times for appointments and accurate results. The steps that make up the process of obtaining laboratory and imaging results have been made to comply with industry standards to ensure the highest level of quality and accuracy

The LUCID internal infrastructure widely supports the main goal of providing only the results that can be relied upon by medical professionals to confidently dispense their services and for patients to have peace of mind in having access to accurate findings. Laboratory and imaging results are of no use when presented in poor quality since accuracy of reading will remain an issue. LUCID does not waste the patient’s time, money, and effort by producing medical test results based on set industry standards

Equipments used in Lucid are as follows,

  • Siemens Diagnostics, USA
  • Bio-Systems, Spain
  • I.S.E. S.r.L
  • Marvel, Italy
  • Air Sys, India
  • Sinnowa Medical Science & Technology, China
  • Olympus
  • Sebia, France

Address

#1st Floor, 24th Main, 5th Phase, Landmark : Opposite SLV Swada Hotel, Bangalore, JP Nagar 5 Phase, Bangalore
E-Reports available
Bellandur

233 users booked

69 upvotes
2 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 01:00 PM
USG, MRI scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Jayanagar 7 Block

98 users booked

55 upvotes
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM