Lucid Diagnostics

Bellandur, Bangalore
Location on Map

Facilities

Parking not available
E-Reports available
Card accepted

Timings

Open today
07:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Photos

2 Photos
Hide Lab Details
Filaria (Wuchereria Bancrofti) Antigen Blood
Also known as: Filaria Antigen, Filaria Antigen Pcr Blood.
1500
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 3 days
Folate Serum (Vit B - 9)
Also known as: FA Blood Serum, Folic acid Blood Serum, Serum Folate Blood Serum. more...
1000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Follicle Stimulating Hormone (FSH)
Also known as: FSH Blood, FSH Test, Follicular Stimulating Hormone, FSH. more...
700
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Fructosamine Serum
Also known as: Fructosamine, Fructosamine Blood.
1200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Ganglioside Antibody Serum
Also known as: Ganglioside Antibodies, Ganglioside Antibodies Elisa Blood.
4000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
Gliadin IgA Antibody
Also known as: Gliadin Antibodies IgA, Gliadin Antibodies Iga Elisa Blood.
3000
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 4 days
Glomeruralar Basement Membrane (GBM) Antibody
Also known as: Glomerular Basement Membrane Antibodies. more...
2200
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports in 7 days
Glucose Fasting (FBS)
Also known as: Fasting Blood Sugar, FBS, Glucose Fasting, Sugar Fasting. more...
60
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Hepatitis B Surface Antigen Pcr
Also known as: HBV Surface Antigen PCR Blood, HBsAg PCR Blood. more...
400
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day
Glucose Urine
Also known as: Random Urine Sugar, RUS Random Urine, Urine Sugar Test. more...
50
Add Test
• Home sample available
E-Reports on same day

Lucid Diagnostics, an NABL & CAP accredited leading Diagnostics chain in South India.

A comprehensive healthcare facility established in 2007 for the purpose of providing quality laboratory and radiology diagnostic services.

Lucid partnered with established leaders in the industry of medical equipment manufacture like General Electric (GE) Medical Systems, Abbott

LUCID operates on three (3) main premises namely reliability, cost-efficiency, and rapid turn-around times for appointments and accurate results. The steps that make up the process of obtaining laboratory and imaging results have been made to comply with industry standards to ensure the highest level of quality and accuracy

The LUCID internal infrastructure widely supports the main goal of providing only the results that can be relied upon by medical professionals to confidently dispense their services and for patients to have peace of mind in having access to accurate findings. Laboratory and imaging results are of no use when presented in poor quality since accuracy of reading will remain an issue. LUCID does not waste the patient’s time, money, and effort by producing medical test results based on set industry standards

Equipments used in Lucid are as follows,

  • Siemens Diagnostics, USA
  • Bio-Systems, Spain
  • I.S.E. S.r.L
  • Marvel, Italy
  • Air Sys, India
  • Sinnowa Medical Science & Technology, China
  • Olympus
  • Sebia, France

Address

#629/18/2, Ground Floor, Bellandur Gate, Sarjapur Road, Landmark : In Spencer Supermarket Building & Opposite To Spring Field Apartment, Bangalore, Bellandur, Bangalore
Male Radiologist Only
E-Reports available
JP Nagar 5 Phase

92 users booked

20 upvotes
4 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 10:00 AM
USG, MRI scans done
Male & Female Radiologists
E-Reports available
Jayanagar 7 Block

98 users booked

55 upvotes
5 Photos
Open today: 07:00 AM - 07:00 PM