diabetes-icon
TSH 8.67 t3 and t4 normal
TSH 8.67 t3 and t4 normal I am a 28 year working woman with a desk job from 11-8; I am a vegetarian ( milk based products i do consume) generally healthy - i swim 4 days a week, i am 5 feet tall and weigh 50kgs ; however last three months my diet has been out of control - basically eating everything without timings ! I have had tsh levels high in the past but i have brought them down with change in lifestly and diet . Is it possible if you can supplement me a multivitamin as I plan to reduce my tsh naturally by changing my diet and lifestlye and exercising more regularly
4043 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Hello there. I can understand your concern. I don't know how you brought it under control. But there is only one way to do it and that is by medicine. That's it. Consult a MD consultant physician in person for further evaluation and management. Best regards. Dr. Anil Kumar Jain. Bangalore.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?

This question featured in :

T3 t4 tsh normal range T3 t4 levels hypothyroidism
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.