false

Liver and Pancreatic Problems

Loading..

Loading...

default

I had liver problem

Hi I have liver swelling a few days back and I am taking some liver 52 tab and syrup now my palm in legs are burning and I have nerve knot in my leg is it because of this pls suggest Wat should I do

19 Views hidden


default

Increased billirubin

Sir I have attached the latest LFT reports of my father please prescribe what to do? after observing his reports..

22 Views hidden


default

Loose motion

There is loose motion since last night which type of medicine should I take... I am taking lemon water regularly

33 Views hidden


default

Gallstones

Hi, I have two gallstones maximum one is 5mm. I just started my career therefore I don't want surgery for 1 or 2 years. Please suggest.

20 Views hidden


default

Face darkening

I don't have any pain as such but my sgpt was high and now it's under control. I want to ask if it's fine to take liv52 tabs. Is there any side effects such as feeling low ?

35 Views hidden


default

Lose of weight

Sir, iam DM type II with controlled glucose level i.e FF-80-90 and PP-100-110. Ihave been prescribed metformine 500 mg BD and Vildagliptin 50 mg OD. But ionly take Metformine 500 mg BD. My Problem is ihave controlled sugar but i have been consistently loosing weight.Will IME-9 suit me? as ihave controlled glucose level, will it further reuce my weight?Iam also been diagnosed Auto Immune Disorder. My Hba1c remains less than 6.Why iam i loosing weight?my all tests are normal other than sugar tests. Can IME-9 replace metformine without affecting my weight? Re

21 Views hidden


default

Hepatitis A

Hello, I'm 19 years old. I was suffering from Hepatitis A. Was completely cured from the infection in one month. All my reports were fine including bilirubin level. I have been completely taking care of my diet for three months now. Haven't been eating anything from outside, just home cooked food and fruits. I haven't consumed alcohol since the time I got diagnosed with the infection. But I'm not able to resist myself from having alcohol now. So, just wanted to know if I can consume alcohol. If not now, then for how long do I have to wait? Also, please note, I used to drink very occasionally once or twice a week. Would continue the same if I get good inputs from you. Thanks

36 Views hidden


default

Gallstones

Sir my father already has chronic renal disease & is now diagnosed with gall stone 9mm sir plz sgst deenanath mangeshkar or sanjeevan in pune plz sgst

24 Views hidden


default

Acte pancreatitis

Is there any permanent cure for pancreatitis. I am suffering with pancreatitis since november 2011 and have been admitted in hospital for five times. They are saying there is no cure for this disease, you need to follow diet even after following the diet specified by doctors it's reoccurring.

16 Views hidden


default

Mild Fatty Liver

About 2 weeks back I underwent a routine checkup of my body in which a USG of my abdomen was also conducted. Everything was normal but there was one thing which got me worried, it said that "Mild Fatty Infiltration of Liver". All my reports were normal which includes my blood and urine examination as well. I need to know how alarming is the situation for me and what kind of precaution should I take. I don't face any problems in terms of pain, digestion etc. I also have a good appetite as well. Please let me know.

26 Views hidden


Loading..

Loading...

SHOW MORE QUESTIONS