false

Immunity Problems

default

Other benefits of mesalamine

Do I still have to take alive if taking this drug. Does it's anti inflammatory properties help other parts of the body other than intestines ?

16 Views hidden


default

Pco problem

My period is 70 days late. Last week hospital ponnapa enaku pco problem irukanu sollu one month ku tablet um date aka one week meprate tablet um kuduthangA. But I did not get my period after one week. Why

13 Views hidden


default

Inflammation diagnosis

How do i know if i have chronic inflammation? I have allergies,puffy eyes,digestive problems,mild anxiety etc.

22 Views hidden


default

Medicine for Maleria

Hi. I am moving to Nigeria. I heard there are lot of material case there, could you suggest any precautionary maleria medicine? Also could you suggest general medicine that I should take with me

17 Views hidden


default

Frequent cough an cold

Hello, My daughter having continuously cold and cough.its been 3 months we are using medics. It looks like subsiding but comes back in 1 week. What is the best way to deal with. Shall we consult pulumonolgist? Regards Mahesh

17 Views hidden


default

Vitamin d3 deficiencies

Hi, I need to take some vitamin d3 supplements immediately. Can you suggest which one to buy. There are 2000Iu and 5000Iu available in medical stores. Txs Sweta

20 Views hidden


default

Cold, cough, allergies and immune system

I have cold cough problem since 2-3 days and allergies problem then what r the cures for allergies I have also immunity problem u think that my immune system is weak so plz help me...

16 Views hidden


default

Hypothyroid

My age is 58 yrs and to day i tested my thyroid and the result is as follows: T3 1.12ng/ml ( against normal range 0.60 to 1.81) T4 7.0ug/dl (against normal range 3.2 to 12.6) TSH 0.18uIU/ml ( normal range 0.35 to 5.35) I took 75 mg Thyrox Tab so far. Now what is the dosage after the above investigation.

18 Views hidden


default

Rabies concern

So my little brother drank water from a communal bowl and im worried how can he get rabies and should i take him to a hospital?

19 Views hidden


default

Feel too cold

Sir i feel very cold compare to others.For few min staying in different  temp make me snezeeing and water is coming continously from nose. My eosinophil count is 6. This problem appears since last 3-4 months. Some times dry cough make me uncomfortable and coughing continue untill white cough comes out and after that its completely normal. The problem mainly arries at morning after 3-4 hr it becoms normal.

19 Views hidden


SHOW MORE QUESTIONS