default-icon
I was tested HIV but HIV result is
I was tested HIV last month but result is serum HIV1 reactive* and HIV 2 non reactive under tridot method Hemoglobin : 14.4 GM% : (12.5-18.0 GM%) Serum HIV 1 : reactive* * : (tridot method) and HIV 2 : Non reactive Serum HBS AG : Negative : (card method) Serum creatinine : 0.8 MG/DL : (0.6-1.2 MG/DL) Random blood sugar : 81 MG/DL : (80-120 MG/DL) urin : NIL sugar: NIL Albumin PUS cells : 0-1/HPF ; NO RBC s seen microscopy epithelial cells : 0-1/HPF No bacteria, casts or crystals seen To be confirmed by ELISA/ western blot method.
376 Views v

Answers (5)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Homeopathy medication is safe and effective for ur condition. Hope u got solution, if not u can take online consultation ll guide you in detail. Dr Merlin.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?

Didn't find the answer you are looking for?

Talk to experienced doctor online and get your health questions answered in just 5 minutes.

doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image +179
Consult with a doctor
Online now
Hi, it's positive Hiv 1. But will advise to go for another test HIV RNA PCR. test . In nearby trusted  pathology lab. Don't worry just make sure proper diet , exercise & strong immunity will be the key for health.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Infected with HIV 1.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Infected with HIV 1
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Infected with hiv1
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.