cough-cold-icon
High levels of alkaline phosphatase
My routine check up results shows high levels of alkaline phosphatase 266 u/l . The other parameters are normal bilirubin total 0.3 mg/dl , bilirubin direct 0.1, bilirubin indirect 0.2,serum glutamic oxaloacetic transaminase 22 U/l ,SGPT 15 U/L ,gamma GT 10 u/l, Is it dangerous to have such high Alp levels I was attaching my total checkup details please suggest me something...thank you
263 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Need detailed history and evaluation
Next Steps
take online consultation for treatment
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.