Practo doesn't have proofs to verify these Educations
Okay, Got it
Speciality not verified
Practo doesn't have proofs to verify these specialities
Okay, Got it
Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan
MBBS, DO, DNB - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon
29 years experience overall
94%
17 patients
Anna Nagar Sundar Eye Hospital
₹300(approx.) fee
Clinic Appointment
Stories
S
Shankar Raj Jegadeesan
7 years ago
Visited forVisual Field Test
I recommend this doctor!
**** ************* *** very cordial. Sincere to address patients concerns. Explains every procedure and options thoroughly!**** ************* *** very cordial. Sincere to address patients concerns. Explains every procedure and options thoroughly!
Doctor has got an amazing smile which makes every patient forget his ailment.explained the problem with my eye to me with enlarged photographs of my eyes.I was fit n fiddle.I went with an apprehension and came out with f
Doctor has got an amazing smile which makes every patient forget his ailment.explained the problem with my eye to me with enlarged photographs of my eyes.I was fit n fiddle.I went with an apprehension and came out with full appreciation.would recommend this doctor to others.
Very caring and concerned. The eye problem my son has is very very trivial. And her special attention has helped us overcome all our fears and worries about his eye sight. Thanking God for Dr. Devi's gift as a doctor
Very caring and concerned. The eye problem my son has is very very trivial. And her special attention has helped us overcome all our fears and worries about his eye sight. Thanking God for Dr. Devi's gift as a doctor
Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan practices at Sundar Eye Hospital - Anna Nagar.
Q :
Why do patients visit Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan?
A :
Patients frequently visit Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan for Age-Related Macular Degeneration Treatment, Diabetic Retinal Disease. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.
Q :
What do patients say about Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan?
A :
Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan has been recommended by 16 patients and has recieved stories from 4 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.
Q :
What is Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan's education qualification?
A :
Dr. Devi Radhakrishnan has the following qualifications - MBBS, DO, DNB - Ophthalmology.